12:30 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, Training Clash (FS2)
8:30 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, qualifying Clash (FS1)
7 p.m.: Women, Athletes Unlimited, Team Russell vs. Team Harrison (FS2)
10 p.m.: Women, Athletes Unlimited, Team Brown vs. Team Cloud (Bally Sports South)
Midday: Wake Forest in the State of Florida (Bally Sports South, ACCNX)
Midday: UNCG at Furman (ESPN+)
Midday: Connecticut to Villanova (WGHP)
Midday: St. John’s at Butler (FS1)
Midday: Illinois at Indiana (ESPN)
People also read…
Midday: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (ESPN2)
Midday: Mercer in Chattanooga (ESPNU)
1 p.m.: Auburn at Georgia (SEC)
1 p.m.: Northwestern Nebraska (Big Ten)
1 p.m.: Tennessee at South Carolina (WFMY)
2 p.m.: NC A&T at Gardner-Webb, Davidson at George Washington, East Carolina at Tulane (ESPN+)
2 p.m.: Clemson at Georgia Tech (Bally Sports South)
2 p.m.: Louisville at Syracuse (ESPN2)
2 p.m.: Texas Tech in West Virginia (ESPN)
2 p.m.: DePaul at Xavier’s (FS1)
2 p.m.: East Tennessee State at Wofford (CBS Sports)
2 p.m.: Dayton at St. Louis (ESPNU)
2:30 p.m.: Michigan to Purdue (WGHP)
3 p.m.: Notre Dame at NC State (ACC)
3:30 p.m.: Mississippi to Florida (SEC)
4 p.m.: Baylor at Kansas (ESPN)
4 p.m.: Missouri at Texas A&M (ESPN2)
4 p.m.: Michigan State at Rutgers (FS1)
4 p.m.: College of Charleston at Elon (FloHoops.com)
4 p.m.: UNC Wilmington at William & Mary (CBS Sports)
4 p.m.: Campbell at USC Upstate (ESPN+)
4:30 p.m.: Texas Southern at Florida A&M (NBA)
5 p.m.: Miami Virginia (ACC)
5 p.m.: Southern California to Arizona (WGHP)
6 p.m.: Duke of North Carolina (ESPN)
6 p.m.: LSU at Vanderbilt (SEC)
6 p.m.: Penn State in Wisconsin (Big Ten)
6 p.m.: Oregon State to Colorado (FS1)
6 p.m.: UNLV at Utah State (CBS Sports)
6 p.m.: Southern Methodist at Wichita State (ESPN2)
6 p.m.: Northern Iowa to Drake (ESPNU)
7 p.m.: Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh (ACC)
7 p.m.: UNC Asheville at High Point (ESPN+)
7 p.m.: Santa Clara to San Diego (Bally Sports South)
8 p.m.: Kentucky at Alabama (ESPN)
8 p.m.: Kansas State at Texas Christian (ESPNU)
8 p.m.: Central Florida at Memphis (ESPN2)
8 p.m.: New Mexico at the Air Force (CBS Sports)
8:30 p.m.: Mississippi State at Arkansas (SEC)
9:30 p.m.: Oregon to Utah (FS1)
10 p.m.: Gonzaga to Brigham Young (ESPN)
10 p.m.: UCLA at Arizona State (ESPN2)
10 p.m.: Loyola Marymount at St. Mary’s (CBS Sports)
10 p.m.: State of California Bakersfield to State of California Fullerton (ESPNU)
2 p.m.: NC A&T at Radford (ESPN+)
3 p.m.: Appalachian State at Texas-Arlington (ESPN+)
4 p.m.: Furman at UNCG, Winthrop at High Point (ESPN+)
4 p.m.: West Virginia at Oklahoma (Bally Sports South)
2:30 p.m.: Senior Bowl (NFL)
4 p.m.: Auburn at LSU (ESPN)
8 p.m.: Wisconsin at Ohio State (Big Ten)
3:30 p.m.: Wisconsin to Iowa (Big Ten)
7 p.m.: Jesus Ramos vs. Vladimir Hernandez (WGHP)
3h30: AsianTour, Saudi International (Golf)
11:30 a.m.: PGA, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, main stream and featured groups (ESPN+)
Midday: PGA, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Featured Holes (ESPN+)
12:15 p.m.: PGA, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, flagship group (ESPN+)
1 p.m.: PGA, Pebble Beach Pro-Am (Golf)
1 p.m.: PGA, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Featured Holes and Featured Bands (ESPN+)
3 p.m.: PGA, Pebble Beach Pro-Am (WFMY)
3:30 a.m. Sunday: AsianTour, Saudi International (Golf)
2:30 p.m.: America’s Day at the Races (FS2)
7 p.m.: Miami to Charlotte (Bally Sports Southeast)
8:30 p.m.: New York vs. Los Angeles Lakers (WXLV, ESPN3)
3 p.m.: All-Star Game (WXLV, ESPN+)
9 p.m.: MLR, New England vs. New Orleans (FS2)
7:30 a.m.: English FA Cup (selected): Plymouth Argyle at Chelsea, West Ham United at Kidderminster Harriers (ESPN+)
9 a.m.: Futsal Copa America, ninth place (FS2)
9 a.m.: Serie A, Genoa at AS Roma (CBS Sports, Paramount+)
9:30 a.m.: Bundesliga, Borussia Mönchengladbach to Arminia Bielefeld, 1. FC Union Berlin to FC Augsburg, SC Freiburg to FC Cologne, TSG Hoffenheim to Mainz, Eintracht Frankfurt to VfB Stuttgart (ESPN+)
10 a.m.: English FA Cup (selected): Hartlepool United at Crystal Palace, Brentford at Everton, Fulham at Manchester City, Coventry City at Southampton, Norwich City at Wolverhampton Wanderers (ESPN+)
11 a.m.: Futsal Copa America, seventh place (FS2)
12:30 p.m.: Bundesliga, RB Leipzig at Bayern Munich (ESPN+)
1 p.m.: Premier, Watford to Burnley (peacock)
2:45 p.m.: Serie A, Lazio at Fiorentina (Paramount+)
3 p.m.: English FA Cup (selected): Brighton & Hove Albion at Tottenham Hotspur (ESPN+)
5am: ATP, Open Sud de France or Tata Open (Tennis)
All events streamed live on Peacock